Legal notice

 

IDENTIFYING DATA: In compliance with the reporting obligations contained in article 10 of the law 34/2002, of 11 July, the society of information and e-commerce services, then the following data are reflected: the owner of this website is AWAAIT ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE, S.L. (in now "creative company"), with registered address in Avinguda Diagonal 601- 8th floor, 08028 Barcelona; VAT number: B-66230830. Registered in Registro Mercantil de Barcelona, Tomo 44196 , Folio 206, IS-449328 sheet, first registration. Tel.: (+34) 93 255.61.07; Contact e-mail: admin@awaait.com.

 

USERS: The access and/or use of this portal of the creative company of the website attributes the condition of user, that you accept, Since such access and/or use, the General conditions of use listed here. These conditions shall apply regardless of the general terms and conditions resulting from mandatory where applicable.

 

USE OF THE PORTAL: indicate domain provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, "content") belonging to the company's web site or its licensors to which user may have access online. The user assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registry that would be required to access certain services or content. When registering, the user will be responsible for providing information true and lawful. As a result of this registration, You can provide the user a password which will be responsible for, committing to make a diligent and confidential use of the same. The user undertakes to make appropriate use of the content and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) the company's web site offers through its portal, and with but not limited, do not use them for (i) engaging in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (II) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, illegal, of terrorism or infringing human rights; (III) cause damages in the physical and logical systems of the company's web site , of its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread in the network computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing the damage; (IV) attempt to access and, in your case, use the electronic mail of other users accounts and modify or manipulate their messages. The creative company of the web site reserves the right to remove any comments and contributions that violate the respect for the dignity of the person, they are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or the public safety or to, in his view, they were not appropriate for publication. In any case, the creative company of the web site is not responsible for the opinions expressed by users through the forums, chats, or other tools of participation.

 

DATA PROTECTION: The creative company of the web site complies with the guidelines of the organic law 15/1999 of 13 of December of protection of data of a Personal nature, the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the regulations implementing the organic law and other regulations valid at each time, and sail to ensure proper use and treatment of personal data of the user. To do this, next to each form of collected personal data, in the services that the user can request to the company's web site , It shall inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the processing of data in each case, informing you of the responsibility of the created file, the address of the person responsible for, the possibility of exercising your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the processing and communication of data to third parties where appropriate. Also, the company's web site advises giving the law enforcement 34/2002 of 11 July, Services of the information society and electronic commerce and ask your consent to the processing of your e-mail address for commercial purposes at each time.

 

USE OF COOKIES: A cookie is a file of information that the server of this website sends to the computer/smartphone/tablet who access the page to store and retrieve information about the navigation that occurs from this computer. This web site uses different types of cookies (technique, analytical and social) only with the aim of improving the navigation of the user on the web site, without any type of advertising or similar object. The owner of this site, through cookies do not collect any personal data. This web site uses or may use cookies which are detailed below:
Technical cookies necessary or desirable for the provision of certain services. If cookies are disabled, You cannot properly receive the contents of the web site.
Analytical cookies, for monitoring and statistical analysis of the behavior of the set of users. If cookies are disabled, the web site will continue to operate, Notwithstanding that the information collected by these cookies about your use of our web and its content allows to improve our services.
Cookies from external social networks, they are used so that visitors can interact with the content of different social platforms (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.) and they are only generated for these social networking users. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information collected is governed by the privacy policy of the appropriate social platform.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY: The creative company of the web site itself or as cessionary, is the owner of all rights of intellectual and industrial property of your web page, as well as the elements contained therein (limitation, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; brands or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs required for its operation, access and use, etc.), ownership of the company web site or its licensors. All rights reserved. Pursuant to articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, the law of intellectual property, are expressly prohibited reproduction, the distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, commercial purposes, on any support and by any technical means, without authorization from the company's web site . The user undertakes to respect the rights of intellectual property and Industrial property of the creative company of the web site. You can view the elements of the portal and even print them, copy and store them on the hard drive of your computer or any other physical medium provided that it is, exclusively, for personal and private use. The user shall not delete, alter, eluding or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed in the pages of the company's web site.

 

EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY: The creative company of the web site. is not responsible for, in any case, damages and losses of any nature that could cause, limitation: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the site or the transmission of viruses or malicious or damaging programmes in the contents, Despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to prevent it.

 

MODIFICATIONS: The creative company of the website reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it as the way in which these are presented or located on its website.

 

LINKS: In the event that the domain name contains links or hyperlinks made other Internet sites, the creative company of the web site shall not exercise any control over these sites and content. In any case the creative company of the web site will assume any responsibility for the content of any link belonging to an outside web site, nor will ensure technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Also the inclusion of these external connections does not imply any type of Association, merger or involvement with the entities connected.

 

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION: The creative company of the website reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or services provided without prior notice, own instance or a third party, to users who breach these general conditions of use.

 

GENERAL INFORMATION: The creative company of the web site will pursue breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of your portal, exercising all civil and criminal actions that could correspond to them in law.

 

MODIFICATION OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND DURATION: The creative company of the web site may modify at any time the conditions, being duly published as. The validity of these conditions shall be according to their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION: The relationship between the user and the company's web site will be governed by current Spanish legislation and any dispute shall be submitted to the courts and tribunals of the city of Barcelona.



AVISO LEGAL

DATOS IDENTIFICATIVOS: En cumplimiento con el deber de información recogido en artículo 10 de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico, a continuación se reflejan los siguientes datos: la empresa titular de este sitio web es AWAAIT ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE, S.L. (en adelante “la empresa creadora”), con domicilio a estos efectos en Avenida Diagonal 601, 8ª Planta; 08028 Barcelona; número de C.I.F.: B66203830. Inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Barcelona, Tomo 44196, Folio 206, Hoja 449328, inscripción primera. Tel.: (+34) 93.255.61.07; Correo electrónico de contacto: admin@awaait.com.

 

USUARIOS: El acceso y/o uso de este portal de la empresa creadora del sitio web atribuye la condición de USUARIO, que acepta, desde dicho acceso y/o uso, las Condiciones Generales de Uso aquí reflejadas. Las citadas Condiciones serán de aplicación independientemente de las Condiciones Generales de Contratación que en su caso resulten de obligado cumplimiento.

 

USO DEL PORTAL: indicar dominio proporciona el acceso a multitud de informaciones, servicios, programas o datos (en adelante, “los contenidos”) en Internet pertenecientes a la empresa creadora del sitio web o a sus licenciantes a los que el USUARIO pueda tener acceso. El USUARIO asume la responsabilidad del uso del portal. Dicha responsabilidad se extiende al registro que fuese necesario para acceder a determinados servicios o contenidos. En dicho registro el USUARIO será responsable de aportar información veraz y lícita. Como consecuencia de este registro, al USUARIO se le puede proporcionar una contraseña de la que será responsable, comprometiéndose a hacer un uso diligente y confidencial de la misma. El USUARIO se compromete a hacer un uso adecuado de los contenidos y servicios (como por ejemplo servicios de chat, foros de discusión o grupos de noticias) que la empresa creadora del sitio web ofrece a través de su portal y con carácter enunciativo pero no limitativo, a no emplearlos para (i) incurrir en actividades ilícitas, ilegales o contrarias a la buena fe y al orden público; (ii) difundir contenidos o propaganda de carácter racista, xenófobo, pornográfico-ilegal, de apología del terrorismo o atentatorio contra los derechos humanos; (iii) provocar daños en los sistemas físicos y lógicos de la empresa creadora del sitio web , de sus proveedores o de terceras personas, introducir o difundir en la red virus informáticos o cualesquiera otros sistemas físicos o lógicos que sean susceptibles de provocar los daños anteriormente mencionados; (iv) intentar acceder y, en su caso, utilizar las cuentas de correo electrónico de otros usuarios y modificar o manipular sus mensajes. La empresa creadora del sitio web se reserva el derecho de retirar todos aquellos comentarios y aportaciones que vulneren el respeto a la dignidad de la persona, que sean discriminatorios, xenófobos, racistas, pornográficos, que atenten contra la juventud o la infancia, el orden o la seguridad pública o que, a su juicio, no resultaran adecuados para su publicación. En cualquier caso, la empresa creadora del sitio web no será responsable de las opiniones vertidas por los usuarios a través de los foros, chats, u otras herramientas de participación.

 

PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS: La empresa creadora del sitio web cumple con las directrices de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, el Real Decreto 1720/2007 de 21 de diciembre por el que se aprueba el Reglamento de desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica y demás normativa vigente en cada momento, y vela por garantizar un correcto uso y tratamiento de los datos personales del usuario. Para ello, junto a cada formulario de recabo de datos de carácter personal, en los servicios que el usuario pueda solicitar a la empresa creadora del sitio web , hará saber al usuario de la existencia y aceptación de las condiciones particulares del tratamiento de sus datos en cada caso, informándole de la responsabilidad del fichero creado, la dirección del responsable, la posibilidad de ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición, la finalidad del tratamiento y las comunicaciones de datos a terceros en su caso. Asimismo, la empresa creadora del sitio web informa que da cumplimiento a la Ley 34/2002 de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y el Comercio Electrónico y le solicitará su consentimiento al tratamiento de su correo electrónico con fines comerciales en cada momento.

 

USO DE COOKIES: Una cookie es un archivo de información que el servidor de este sitio web envía al ordenador/smartphone/tablet de quien accede a la página para almacenar y recuperar información sobre la navegación que se efectúa desde dicho equipo. Este sitio web utiliza diversos tipos de cookies (técnica, analíticas y sociales) únicamente con la finalidad de mejorar la navegación del usuario en el sitio web, sin ningún tipo de objeto publicitario o similar. El titular de este sitio, a través de las cookies no recoge dato personal alguno. Este sitio web utiliza o puede utilizar eventualmente las cookies que se detallan a continuación:
Cookies técnicas necesarias o convenientes para la prestación de determinados servicios. Si se desactivan estas cookies, no podrá recibir correctamente los contenidos del sitio web.
Cookies analíticas, para el seguimiento y análisis estadístico del comportamiento del conjunto de los usuarios. Si se desactivan estas cookies, el sitio web podrá seguir funcionando, sin perjuicio de que la información captada por estas cookies sobre el uso de nuestra web y sobre su contenido permite mejorar nuestros servicios.
Cookies de redes sociales externas, que se utilizan para que los visitantes puedan interactuar con el contenido de diferentes plataformas sociales (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.) y que se generan únicamente para los usuarios de dichas redes sociales. Las condiciones de utilización de estas cookies y la información recopilada se regula por la política de privacidad de la plataforma social correspondiente.

 

PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL: La empresa creadora del sitio web por sí o como cesionaria, es titular de todos los derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial de su página web, así como de los elementos contenidos en la misma (a título enunciativo, imágenes, sonido, audio, vídeo, software o textos; marcas o logotipos, combinaciones de colores, estructura y diseño, selección de materiales usados, programas de ordenador necesarios para su funcionamiento, acceso y uso, etc.), titularidad de la empresa creadora del sitio web o bien de sus licenciantes. Todos los derechos reservados. En virtud de lo dispuesto en los artículos 8 y 32.1, párrafo segundo, de la Ley de Propiedad Intelectual, quedan expresamente prohibidas la reproducción, la distribución y la comunicación pública, incluida su modalidad de puesta a disposición, de la totalidad o parte de los contenidos de esta página web, con fines comerciales, en cualquier soporte y por cualquier medio técnico, sin la autorización de la empresa creadora del sitio web . El USUARIO se compromete a respetar los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual e Industrial titularidad de la empresa creadora del sitio web. Podrá visualizar los elementos del portal e incluso imprimirlos, copiarlos y almacenarlos en el disco duro de su ordenador o en cualquier otro soporte físico siempre y cuando sea, única y exclusivamente, para su uso personal y privado. El USUARIO deberá abstenerse de suprimir, alterar, eludir o manipular cualquier dispositivo de protección o sistema de seguridad que estuviera instalado en el las páginas de la empresa creadora del sitio web.

 

EXCLUSIÓN DE GARANTÍAS Y RESPONSABILIDAD: La empresa creadora del sitio web. no se hace responsable, en ningún caso, de los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza que pudieran ocasionar, a título enunciativo: errores u omisiones en los contenidos, falta de disponibilidad del portal o la transmisión de virus o programas maliciosos o lesivos en los contenidos, a pesar de haber adoptado todas las medidas tecnológicas necesarias para evitarlo.<(span>

 

MODIFICACIONES: La empresa creadora del sitio web se reserva el derecho de efectuar sin previo aviso las modificaciones que considere oportunas en su portal, pudiendo cambiar, suprimir o añadir tanto los contenidos y servicios que se presten a través de la misma como la forma en la que éstos aparezcan presentados o localizados en su portal.

 

ENLACES: En el caso de que en nombre del dominio se dispusiesen enlaces o hipervínculos hacía otros sitios de Internet, la empresa creadora del sitio web no ejercerá ningún tipo de control sobre dichos sitios y contenidos. En ningún caso la empresa creadora del sitio web asumirá responsabilidad alguna por los contenidos de algún enlace perteneciente a un sitio web ajeno, ni garantizará la disponibilidad técnica, calidad, fiabilidad, exactitud, amplitud, veracidad, validez y constitucionalidad de cualquier material o información contenida en ninguno de dichos hipervínculos u otros sitios de Internet. Igualmente la inclusión de estas conexiones externas no implicará ningún tipo de asociación, fusión o participación con las entidades conectadas.

 

DERECHO DE EXCLUSIÓN: La empresa creadora del sitio web se reserva el derecho a denegar o retirar el acceso a portal y/o los servicios ofrecidos sin necesidad de preaviso, a instancia propia o de un tercero, a aquellos usuarios que incumplan las presentes Condiciones Generales de Uso.

 

GENERALIDADES: La empresa creadora del sitio web perseguirá el incumplimiento de las presentes condiciones así como cualquier utilización indebida de su portal ejerciendo todas las acciones civiles y penales que le puedan corresponder en derecho.

 

MODIFICACIÓN DE LAS PRESENTES CONDICIONES Y DURACIÓN: La empresa creadora del sitio web podrá modificar en cualquier momento las condiciones aquí determinadas, siendo debidamente publicadas como aquí aparecen. La vigencia de las citadas condiciones irá en función de su exposición y estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas.

 

LEGISLACIÓN APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN: La relación entre la empresa creadora del sitio web y el USUARIO se regirá por la normativa española vigente y cualquier controversia se someterá a los Juzgados y tribunales de la ciudad de Barcelona.